Sectors of Service

ABDI SOLTANI

1995—CENTER FOR THIRD WORLD ORGANIZING (CTWO)
Francis Calpotura, Executive Director

ALBERT GILBERT

2011—DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
Roy L. Austin, Deputy Assistant Attorney General

ALEX TERMAN

1993—US TRADE REPRESENTATIVE
Peter Allgeier, Scott Pearson, President, Crowell and Moring International

ALI MURAT GALI

2017–

ALICIA JOHNSON

2001—INSTITUTE FOR YOUTH EDUCATION AND FAMILIES, NATIONAL LEAGUE OF CITIES
Clifford Johnson, Executive Director

ALLEN THORPE

1992—EVELYN AND WALTER HAAS, JR FUND
Ira Hirschfield, President

ALLYSON LITTLE

2013—CHILDREN NOW

ALOK VAID-MENON

2013—AUDRE LORDE PROJECT

AMANDA KAHN

2003—BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
Gloria Young, Clerk of the SF Board of Supervisors

AMANDA KEMP

1988—CALIFORNIA STATE ASSEMBLY
Maxine Waters, California Assemblywoman

AMANDA ZERBE

2015—UNITED NATIONS PULSE

ANDREW FLOOD

2012—LOUISIANA CAPITAL ASSISTANCE CENTER
Christine Lehmann, Senior Attorney

ANDREW PARKER

2011—WHITE HOUSE OFFICE ON PUBLIC ENGAGEMENT
Jon Carson, Director of the Office of Public Engagement

ANDREW WEIS

1990—US SENATE, OFFICE OF BOB DOLE
Maureen West, Legislative Assistant

ANN BORDETSKY

2003—NATURAL RESOURCES DEFENSE COUNCIL
John Walke, Director of the Clean Air Program at Natural Resource Defense

ANNA FERRARI

2004—VERA INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE
Marta Nelson, Project Director

ANNIE BIRD

2005—INTERNATIONAL CENTER FOR TRANSITIONAL JUSTICE
Marieke Wierda, Senior Associate

ANTHONY SOLANA, JR.

1999—LOS ANGELES CITY COUNCILMEMBER
Lloyd Monserratt, Deputy Chief of Staff

ANTONIA POWELL

2000—THE DAVID AND LUCILE PACKARD FOUNDATION
Dr. Susan Clark, Director of Population Division

ANU MENON

1999—LAWYERS COMMITTEE FOR HUMAN RIGHTS
Elisa Massimino, Director

ARIANE HOY

1992—RAVENSWOOD CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
Charlie Mae Knight, Superintendent

ARJUN GHOSH

2011—SUMMIT PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Diane Tavenner, Growth Manager

AZANIA ANDREWS

2000—SOCIAL VENTURE PARTNERS
Paul Shoemaker, Executive Director

BASANT SANGHERA

2009—US DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Patricia Mahoney, Director, India, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Bhutan, Maldives Affairs

BETHANY WOOLMAN

2010—ACLU OF NORTHERN CALIFORNIA
Adbi Soltani, Executive Director

BOBBY ROSEN

2010—WHITE HOUSE OFFICE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
Tom Kalil, Deputy Directory for Policy

BRANDON SIMMONS

2004—AMERICAN ENTERPRISE INSTITUTE FOR PUBLIC POLICY RESEARCH
Douglas J. Besharov, Fellow

BRIAN BERGMARK

2006—US DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
Eileen Elias, Deputy Director

BRIAN HALWEIL

1997—WORLDWATCH INSTITUTE
Lester Brown, President

BYRON RUBY

2011—US DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Jonathan Pershing, Christina Chan, Jeff Miotke & Dan Reifsnyder

CAMERON SILVERBERG

2016—DEPARTMENT OF STATE, BUREAU OF DEMOCRACY, HUMAN RIGHTS, AND LABOR
Mentor: Scott Busby, Deputy Assistant Secretary

CAMMIE LEE

2007—UNITED NATIONS
Robert Orr, Assistant Secretary General for Policy and Planning

CARLOS ROMO

1999—THE ENTERPRISE FOUNDATION
Willian Frey, Senior Vice President and Director

CAROLE VARGAS

1985—INDEPENDENT SECTOR
Sandra Gray & Virginia Hodgkinson, Vice President

CASEY COONERTY PROTTI

1998—ANNIE E. CASEY FOUNDATION
Ralph Smith, VP

CATHERINE FERNANDEZ

2000—SAN FRANCISCO FOUNDATION
Landon Williams, Director

CESAR MORENO PEREZ

2003—CONGRESSIONAL HISPANIC CAUCUS INSTITUTE
Ingrid Duran, President and CEO

CHANTHIP PHONGKHAMSAVATH

2002—CENTER FOR POLICY ALTERNATIVES
Carolina Zumaran-Jones, Kirsten Lindquist, Director of Leadership Initiatives, Associate Director

CHARLA BRITT

1986—ADVOCACY INSTITUTE
David Cohen and Micahel Pertschuk, Co-Directors

CHARLOTTE LEE

2000—NATIONAL ENDOWMENT FOR THE HUMANITIES
Nancy Rogers, Director

CHITRA AIYAR

1997—GRAMEEN FOUNDATION
Alex Counts, Executive Director

CHLOE CHAUDHRY

1990—NATIONAL LOW INCOME HOUSING COALITION
Larry Yates, Fields Services Director

CHRIS SOARES

1996—PROGRESSIVE POLICY INSTITUTE
Rob Shapiro, Vice President

CHRISTINA HISEL

2008—RICHARD C BLUM CENTER FOR DEVELOPING ECONOMIES
George Scharffenberger, Executive Director

CHRISTINA MARKLE

2010—THE CORPORATION FOR NATIONAL AND COMMUNITY SERVICE
James Siegal, Chief of Staff

CHRISTOPHER MALONEY

2002—US DEPARTMENT OF TREASURY, INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS – AFRICAN NATIONS
Ed Barber, Senior Advisor

COLIN BURKE

2007—THE GLOBAL NETWORK FOR NEGLECTED TROPICAL DISEASES
Kari Stoever, Senior Program Officer

CORINA MONZON

1996—STATE OF CALIFORNIA LEGISLATIVE ANALYST OFFICE
Marianne O’Malley, Senior Fiscal and Policy Analyst

CORINNA NICOLAOU

1993—US HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
Barbar Broman, Director, Division of Children and Youth Policy

CORRI TATE RAVARE

1994—LOS ANGELES UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
Judy Burton, Assistant Superintendent and Director of LEARN

COURTNEY TRAN

2016—HUMAN RIGHTS WATCH, HEALTH AND HUMAN RIGHTS DIVISION
Mentor: Diederik Lohman, Acting Director of the Health and Human Rights Division

DALIA DASSA KAYE

1990—US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, OFFICE OF REP. MEL LEVINE
Bill Andresen, Assistant to Congressman Mel Levine on Middle Eastern Issues

DANA KAPLAN

2001—THE PRISON MORATORIUM PROJECT
Kate Rhee, Director

DANIELLE PURETZ

2015—POETIC THEATER PRODUCTIONS

DANNY MURILLO

2015—VERA INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE

DARREN BARTLETTE

2012—VERA INSTITUTE OF JUSTICE
Fred Patrick, Director, Pathways

DAVID HALPERT

1988—KNIGHT-RIDDER NEWSPAPERS
Clark Hoyt, Chief of the Washington Bureau of Knight-Ridder

DAVID L. MOGUEL

1987—SAN FRANCISCO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
Ramon C. Cortines, Superintendent

DAVID WEISKOPF

1987—US SENATE, OFFICE OF SENATOR PETE WILSON
Mark Albrecht, Legislative Assitant for Foreign Affairs and National Security

DAVINA DRABKIN

1995—JEWISH FAMILY SERVICES AND JEWISH PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
Tim Prince, Executive Director

DEAN KAWAMOTO

1998—US SENATE COMMITTEE ON ENVIRONMENT AND PUBLIC WORKS
Jimmie Powell, Staff Director

DEBBIE WARSHAWSKY

2008—OFFICE OF NEWARK MAYOR CORY BOOKER
The Hon. Cory Booker, Mayor

DESTINY LOPEZ

2016—ACLU OF SAN DIEGO & IMPERIAL COUNTIES

DIANA ALONZO

2012—JAMPOLSKY OUTREACH FOUNDATION
Diane Cirincione, Co-Founder

DOMINIQUE BLOM

1993—US DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT
Maxine Cunningham, Assistant Secretary

DONNA MICHELLE ANDERSON

1986—SF OFFICE OF THE BOARD OF SUPERVISORS SF, CA
The Honorable Doris Ward, County Supervisor

ELAN NGUYEN

1991—WASHINGTON LAWYERS COMMITTEE ON CIVIL RIGHTS
Debi Sanders

ELENA HERRERA

1995—SOUTHWEST VOTER REGISTRATION EDUCATION PROJECT
Antonio Gonzales, President

ELISABETH C. LOPEZ

2007—HUMAN RIGHTS FIRST
Maureen Byrnes, Executive Director

ELIZABETH BUTLER STEYER

1986—CHILDREN’S DEFENSE FUND
Sarah Rosenbaum, Director of Health Division

ELIZABETH KERSTEN

2008—BRIGHAM & WOMEN’S HOSPITAL/PARTNERS

ELIZABETH PIANCA

1999—NATIONAL TRUST FOR HISTORIC PRESERVATION
Constance Beaumont, Director of State and Local Policy

ELLEN DEKTAR

1989—INTER AMERICAN DIALOGUE (IAD)
Peter Hakim, Staff Director

ERIC BEERBOHM

1998—KENAN ETHICS PROGRAM
Elizabeth Kiss, Director

ERICA FERNANDEZ

2013—UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, OFFICE FOR CIVIL RIGHTS
Robert Kim, Deputy Assistant Secretary for Strategic Operations and Outreach Office of Civil Rights

EYAL MATALON

2009—COMMUNITY STRATEGIES PROGRAM, PACIFIC INSTITUTE
Cataline Garzon and Eli Moore, Co-Directors

EZEKIEL RICHARDSON

2013—MARYLAND DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND MENTAL HYGIENE

FELIPE MERINO

1997—CITY MANAGERS OF HAWTHORNE
Bud Cormier, City Manager of Hawthorne

FELIPE PEREZ

2006—CITY OF BALTIMORE
Dr. Joshua M. Sharfstein, Health Commissioner

GABE SCHWARTZMAN

2014—US DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

GAIL MACKAUF MOSSE

1989—CONGRESSIONAL CAUCUS FOR WOMEN
Leslie Primmer, Staff Director of the Congressional Caucus for Women

GARY ROSEN

1988—THE OFFICE OF NEW JERSEY GOVERNOR THOMAS KEAN
Mentor—The Hon. Thomas Kean

GAVIN HELF

1985—U.S. DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE
Andrew Marshall, Director, NET Assesment

GOLDA PHILIP

2004—NATIONAL IMMIGRATION PROJECT
Gail Pendleton, Associate Director

GRANT HARRIS

1999—US MISSION TO THE UN
Robert Orr, Deputy to the UN Ambassador

HADLEY REID

2016—PATH

HEATHER PODESTA

1993—US SENATOR BILL BRADLEY
Fritz Mayer

HEIDI BOAS

2002—THE TAHIRIH JUSTICE CENTER
Layli Miller-Muro, Executive Director

JANET LAMBERT

1985—US SENATE: OFFICE OF SENATOR GARY HART
Janne Nolan, Senior National Security Advisor to Senator Gary Hart

JENNIE BERRY CHANDRA

2001—FCC Mentor—Kathleen Abernathy, FCC Commissioner

JENNIFER BROWNING

2007—UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
Winnie Byanyima, Director, Gender Bureau

JENNY COOPER

2009—ENVIRONMENTAL DEFENSE FUND
Jennifer Haverkamp, Managing Director for International Policy and Negotiations

JENNY LAH

2003—UNIFEM
Barbara Adams, Head of Strategic Partnerships and Communications

JEREMIAH INGERSOLL

1985—US FOREST SERVICE
Jeff Sirmon, Deputy Chief

JERRY CACCIOTTI

1985—US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
Lee Hamilton, Represenatiative

JIDAN KOON

1998—SAFE AND SOUND CAMPAIGN
Hathaway Ferebee, Executive Director

JOANNA LEVITT CEA

2003—CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL LAW (CIEL)
Anne Perrault, Senior Attorney

JOELLÉ “JO” WILLIAMS

2016—NATIONAL CENTER FOR YOUTH LAW

JON WELNER

1989—WORLD WILDLIFE FUND
Michael Mantell, General Counsel

JONATHAN SPRATLEY

2015—HARLEM CHILDREN’S ZONE

JUNG LE

2005—ANNIE E. CASEY FOUNDATION
Bart Lubow, Director of Programs for High Risk Youth

KAREN CAMACHO

2017–

KAREN KHO

1992—METROPOLITAN TRANSPORTATION COMMISSION
Therese Watkins McMillen, Senior Planner

KARL KUMODZI

2014—CENTER FOR POPULAR DEMOCRACY
Tony Perlstein, Campaigns Co-Director

KATHERINE HILL

2005—ACUMEN FUND
David Kyle, Chief Investment Officer

KATI HINMAN

2014—CHILDREN’S VILLAGE

KEIKO SUDA

1997—THE COMMON ENTERPRISE
Juan Sepulveda, Executive Director

KELLY FABIAN

2011—AMERICANS FOR THE ARTS
Narric Rome, Director of Federal Affairs

KEVAN CHRISTENSEN

2010—US DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Steve Radelet, Chief Economist at USAID

KORI MEEHAN

2001—DC AGENDA
Carrie Thornhill, Vice President

KYLE MAURER

2007—UNITED STATES CONGRESS
Tim Gaffaney, Research Director

LAURA JEHL CICERO

1986—US DEPARTMENT OF STATE
Peter Martinez, Director of the Office of Press Relations

LAURA PINKEY HEWITT

1990—THE NEIGHBORHOOD INSTITUTE (TNI)
Dorris Pickens, President

LEILA MAKARECHI

2006—UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
Rebeca Grynspan, Under-Secretary General and Associate Administrator of UNDP

LEO CARRILLO

1995—LOS ANGELES ANNENBERG METROPOLITAN PROJECT
Maria Casillas, President

LERNIK BEGIAN

2016—DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, OFFICE OF LEGAL POLICY
Mentor: Jonathan Wroblewski, Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General and head of the Office of Legal Policy

LESLIE LANG

2006—WORLD BANK
Tony Thompson

LETICIA MIRANDA

1987—INTER-AMERICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK
Pablo Guerrero, Director, Operations/ Evaluation

LIA MARSHALL

2008—WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION

LINDA YEUNG

1988—US TRADE REPRESENTATIVE
Peter Allgeier, Assistant US Trade Rep for Asia and the Pacifc

LISA GALLEGOS

1996—CENTER FOR THIRD WORLD ORGANIZING (CTWO)
*Rinku Sen, Co-Director

LORNE NEEDLE

1987—PUBLIC/PRIVATE VENTURES
Gary Walker, Executive Vice President

MAGGIE CHEN

2009—WHITE HOUSE COUNCIL ON WOMEN AND GIRLS
Tina Tchen, Executive Director

MARIE SOLLER

1998—US DEPT OF HHS- MONTANTA OFFICE OF RURAL HEALTH
David Young, Director

MARY WALTHER PRYOR

1994—US CONGRESSMAN VIC FAZIO
Linda Reiff, Communications Director

MATTHEW COLFORD

2014—US MISSION TO THE UN

MEG RICHMAN

1987—US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES: HOUSE SUBCOMMITTEE ON INTERGOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS AND HUMAN RESOURCES
Jim Gottlieb, Staff Director of the House Subcommittee on Intergovernmental Relations and Human Resources

MEGAN MAJD

2014—NATURAL RESOURCES DEFENSE COUNCIL

MELISSA EIDMAN

2017–

MIA NEWMAN

2012—HUMANITY UNITED
Randy Newcomb, President and CEO

MICHAEL CANUL

1991—OFFICE OF MAYOR SUSAN HAMMER
The Hon. Susan Hammer, Mayor, City of San Jose

MICHAEL JONES

2005—UNITED NATIONS
Robert Orr, Assistant Secretary-Genergy for Policy Planning

MICHAEL MCCRYSTAL

1991—CITY YEAR INC
Eric Schwarz, Alan Khazei & Michael Brown

MICHAEL UMPIERRE

2002—YOUTH LAW CENTER
Mark Soler, President

MICHELAINA JOHNSON

2017–

MIRIAM SOLIS

2007—NYC DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING PRESERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT
Shaun Donovan, Laurel Blatchford, Commissioner, Chief of Staff

MOLLY TAPIAS

1995—KAISER FAMILY FOUNDATION
Suzanne Delbanco, Program Officer

MONDAIRE JONES

2009—U.S. DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

NICOLE VAZQUEZ

1996—LOS ANGELES UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT
Vicki Castro, Board Member

OEINDRILA DUBE

2000—WORLD BANK/ OXFAM INTERNATIONAL
Jo Ritzen, Vice President

OLGA MEDINA

2008—NATIONAL COUNCIL OF LA RAZA
Cecilia Munoz, Clarissa Martinez de Castro, Senior Vice President, Director Immigration and National Campaign

OLGA MILOSAVLJEVIC

1990—NATIONAL DEMOCRATIC INSTITUTE FOR INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS (NDI)
Tom Melia, Program Director & Lisa McLean, Program Officer

PARAS FATEMI

2010—HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES
Aaron McKethan, David Blumenthal, Beacon Community Program, Director

PARAS SHAH

2015—HUMAN RIGHTS WATCH

PEDRO SPIVAKOVSKY-GONZALEZ

2010—WHITE HOUSE COUNCIL OF ECONOMIC ADVISORS
Jay Shambaugh, Chad Brown, Chief Economist, Senior Economist for Trade

PETER SIDEBOTTOM

1985—SAN ANTONIO TX OFFICE OF MAYOR HENRY CISNEROS
The Honorable Henry Cisneros, Mayor, Mayor

PHUONG-DAI NGUYEN

1992—CENTER FOR LAW AND EDUCATION
Paul Weckstein, Co-Director

POOJA BAKHAI

2011—AIDS PROGRAMME, UN WOMEN
Nazneen Damji, Programme Manager, Gender Equality and HIV/AIDS

PRISCILLA OLIVAS

2001—NATIONAL COUNCIL ON CRIME AND DELINQUENCY
Dr. Barry Krisberg, President

RACHEL GOLDBRENNER

2002—OPEN SOCIETY INSTITUTE
Morton Halperin, Executive Director

RACHEL MADDOW

1994—AIDS LEGAL REFERRAL PANEL
Eileen Hansen, Public Policy Director

REGAN BERGMARK

2006—POPULATION SERVICES INTERNATIONAL
Sally Cowal, Senior VP

RITA NGUYEN

2005—THE CALIFORNIA ENDOWMENT

ROBIN HERR

1987—THE DEVELOPMENT GROUP FOR ALTERNATIVE POLICIES
Steven Hellinger

ROMI BHATIA

2000—GRAMEEN FOUNDATION
Leslie Enright, Program Officer, Practioner Support Project at the Grameen

RONNI KRASNOW

1989—NATIONAL PUBLIC RADIO
Adam C. Powell III, VP

RUDY FUENTES

1988—OFFICE OF MAYOR HENRY CISNEROS
The Honorable Henry Cisneros, Judge

RUSSELL CALLEROS

1994—REBUILD LA
Linda Yeung, Director of Economic Development

RUTH TEAGUE

1994—MUTUAL HOUSING ASSOCIATION
David Etezadi, Assistant Director

SAGAREE JAIN

2017–

SALIL DUDANI

2015—EQUAL JUSTICE UNDER THE LAW

SAMANTHA GIBSON

1992—US SENATE COMMITTEE ON FOREIGN RELATIONS
Adwoa Dunn-Moutnon

SANDY TESCH WILKINS

2005—YOUTH SERVICE AMERICA
Steven A. Culberston, President & CEO

SASHA PIPPENGER

2008—INTERNATIONAL RESCUE COMMITTEE
Anne Richard, Vice President

SEAN FLORES

2013—ADVANCEMENT PROJECT

SEAN FOX

1991—WORLD RESOURCES INSTITUTE
Roger Dower, Rafe Pomerance

SETH SILVERMAN

2009—WHITE HOUSE COUNCIL ON ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY
Jason Bordoff, Associate Director for Energy and Climate Change

SHARADA JAMBULAPATI

2012—SOUTHERN POVERTY LAW CENTER
Mary Bauer

SMRITI RANA

1999—PUBLIC CITIZEN
Michelle Sforza

SOLOMON GREENE

1996—SAN FRANCISCO MAYOR’S OFFICE OF HOUSING
Marica Rosen, Director

SONJA MACKENZIE

1996—AIDS LEGAL REFERRAL PANEL
Eileen Hansen, Public Policy Director

SRIJA SRINIVASAN

1990—US GENERAL ACCOUNTING OFFICE
Janet Shikles, Director of Health Financing and Policy Issues

STEPHANIE ULLRICH

2013—UNITED NATIONS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME- GLOBAL ENVIRONMENTAL FACULTY
Adriana Dinu, Officer-in-Charge and Deputy Executive Coordinator

STEPHEN CHAN

2004—THE BOSTON FOUNDATION
Paul Grogan, President

STEVEN MCCARROLL

1993—US WHITE HOUSE OFFICE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY POLICY
Bob Watson, Associate Director

STEVEN SHERR

1988—US HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES; OFFICE OF REP. HOWARD BERMAN
Lise Hartman, Legislative Assistant for foreign affairs for rep Howard Berman

SUBODH CHANDRA

1989—PARTICIPATION 2000
Richard F. Celeste, Ohio Governor

TALI HOROWITZ

2002—HENRY STREET SETTLEMENT
Susan Fleminger, Director, Visual Arts and Arts in Education Program

TERENCE MULLIGAN

1991—US OFFICE OF THE US TRADE REPRESENTATION
Sandra Kristoff, Assistant US Trade Rep for Asia and the Pacific

TESS BRIDGEMAN

2003—WORLD BANK INSPECTION PANEL
Edith Brown Weiss, Chair, World Bank Inspection Panel

THADDEUS FERBER

1998—INTERNATIONAL YOUTH FOUNDATION
Karen Pittman, Vice President

THANH BERCH

2017–

THOMAS DE SIMONE

2004—LOS ANGELES MAYOR JAMES HAHN
Yolanda Chavez and Renata Simril, Deputy Mayor of Economic Development

THOMAS GINSBURG

1989—CENTER FOR ASIAN PACIFIC AFFAIRS AT THE ASIA FOUNDATION
Allen Choate, Executive Director

TIANNA GIBBS

2004—FANNIE MAE FOUNDATION
Ellen Lazar, Senior Vice President of Housing and Community Initiatives

TRACEY ROSS

2006—SENATOR HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON
Mildred Otero, Legislative Assistant

TRACY-ELIZABETH CLAY

1993—ENTERPRISE FOUNDATION
Barbara Bostick-Hunt, Director for Enterprise Foundation’s Neighborhood

TROY EID

1986—US FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION (FCC)
Mark Fowler, Chairman

TUNUA THRASH

1997—GREENLINING INSTITUTE
Anthony Reese, Associate Director

VERNA KUO

1992—MARSHALL HEIGHTS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATION
Lloyd Smith, Executive Director

WASEEM NOOR

1991—INSTITUTE FOR INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS
William Cline

YAEL WARSHEL

1997—HARRY S. TRUMAN RESEARCH INSTITUTE FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF PEACE

YASSAMIN ANSARI

2014—U.N. POLICY OFFICE
Robert Orr

YING YING GOH

1994—ROBERT WOOD JOHSON FOUNDATION
Dr. Lewis Sandy, Vice President and Director of the Chronic Illness Group